Skip to content
playground logo top

Come and meet the staff at our school

Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mrs Lisa Shepherd

Deputy Head – Mrs Claire Trench

Assistant Head – Miss Jo Hodges

Assistant Head – Mrs Jen Ferguson

Assistant Head – Mr Khaled Subhan

Director of Learning – Miss Grace Abwooli

Support Team

 

Administration – Mrs Tina Trayler

Reception – Ms Michelle Millar

Office Junior – MIss Razmina Begum

Family Liaison Officer- Mrs Ashanti Kerr

Welfare Assistant – Mrs Lalita Parmar

Attendance Team – Ms Michelle Miller & Mrs Ashanti Kerr

Site Manager – Mr Mo Ali

Caretaker – Mr Zac Loderick

Network Manager – Mr Yusuf Alom

School Business Manager – Mr Sarfraz Akram

Senior Finance Officer / School Business Manager Assistant – Ms Sharon Green

Teachers

 

Nursery

Miss Emma Edmonds

Ms Suzanne Steed

Miss Sarah Stratton 

 

Reception

Mrs Jemma Gale (RA)

Miss Gulnaz Farhana (RB)

Ms Ana Martinez (RC)

Mrs Emily Bailey (RD)

 

Year 1

Ms Rani Maan (1A)   

Ms Maria Muntianu (1B)

Miss Nilema Khanom (1C)

Miss Mariam Ahmed (1D)

 

Year 2

Miss Jessica Stares (2A)

Mrs Victoria Pieroni (2B)

Miss Jannani Vijayrajah (2C)

Mrs Marjana Haque (2D)

 

Year 3

Mrs Susan Stevens (3A)

Miss Fatema Sheikh (3B)

Miss Gina Chin (3C)

Mrs Karen Marais (3D)

 

Year 4

Mrs Emma Manning (4A)

Ms Aamena Suleman (4B)

Ms Eki Connolly (4C)

Ms Terri Rollason (4D)

 

Year 5

Miss Amina Leila (5A)

Miss Rowshanara Haque (5B)

Miss Bunmi Enirayetan (5C)

Mrs Beverley Merrifield-Fontaine (5D)

 

Year 6

Mrs Donna Swann (6A)

Mrs Rehana Akhtar (6B)

Mrs Sevilay Keskin (6C)

Mrs Hasna Begum (6D)

Mrs Jen Ferguson & Miss Ellie O’Connor (6E)

Other Teaching Staff

 

SENCO – Ms Maxine Sealy

Child Protection Lead & 

Inclusion Lead – Mrs Claire Trench

EAL Lead – Mrs Irena Markova

ARP Lead – Ms Asdghig Yeranossian

 

Cover Supervisors

Mr Marz Haffeji

Miss Jennifer Jeffs

Mrs Arlene Raife

Ms Lisa Owen

Mr Daniel Akindayini

Miss Krystle Balogun

 

Deaf ARP Team

Ms Asdghig Yeranossian

Miss Sarah Wilby

Mr Matthew Jones

Ms Kalsom Shahzad

Mrs Satnam Singh

 

Sunshine Room

Mrs Nicola Carroll

Mrs Edtya Pietrusinska

Mrs Rahela Rahman

Mrs Satnam Gill

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Gill Heaton

Mrs Debbie Seymour

 

Midday

Mrs Jan Bull 

MIss Paula Keeling 

Mrs Sharon Mallindine 

Mrs Melissa Berry 

Mrs Jackie Keane 

Ms Laura Brown 

Mrs Forida Yasmin 

Mrs Mosamate Begum 

Mrs Juha Bibi 

Mrs Diana Lack 

Mrs Gabriella Humza 

Mrs Fatema Begum 

Mrs Sonia Cordas 

Ms Lisa Murphy 

Miss Kelly Parceival

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Debbie Seymour 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Harjinder Kaur

Miss Parul Morar

Mrs Juile Short

Ms Laura Brown

Miss Rosella Steri

Miss Kerry Wiltshire

Mrs Rahela Rahman

Miss Khadeja Begum

Mrs Fabienne Aityounes

Ms Shamma Sarwar

Ms Sarah Stratton

Ms Aicha Manoka

Ms Katy Prince

Ms Nayab Warraich

Ms Satnam Gill

Mrs Anne-Marie Lyne

Miss Cody Baxter

Miss Sonila Cela

Mrs Hanna Ali

Miss Toni Clark

Miss Grace Harmon-Bovell

Mrs Jitka De Silva